6796 Arbor Meadows Dr Chesterfield, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $440,548 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6796 Arbor Meadows Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $447,137, approximately $177 per square foot. 6796 Arbor Meadows Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Ecoff Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Lloyd C Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Patrick Dean T and Patrick Bonnie F
Bought by
Ghee Brandon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,450
Outstanding Balance
$305,138
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$141,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghee Brandon S | $349,950 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghee Brandon S | $332,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $370,400 | $70,000 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $362,800 | $65,000 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $337,400 | $61,000 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $314,500 | $57,000 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $294,900 | $52,000 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $262,900 | $52,000 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $262,900 | $52,000 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $251,800 | $52,000 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $249,800 | $50,000 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $242,300 | $50,000 | $192,300 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $238,800 | $50,000 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $231,800 | $50,000 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map