6796 Exeter St Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,686 - $1,223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6796 Exeter St, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,142,672, approximately $947 per square foot. 6796 Exeter St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Hirsch James B and Hirsch William A
Bought by
Arcati Delia Melgoza and Arcati Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$591,815
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Hirsch As Executor James B and Will Of Joseph Hirsch
Bought by
Hirsch James B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcati Delia Melgoza | $900,000 | -- | |
| Arcati Delia Melgoza | $900,000 | -- | |
| Arcati Delia Melgoza | $900,000 | -- | |
| Hirsch James B | -- | -- | |
| Hirsch James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcati Delia Melgoza | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Arcati Delia Melgoza | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,154 | $45,403 | $9,112 | $36,291 |
| 2025 | $7,930 | $45,395 | $10,772 | $34,623 |
| 2024 | $7,930 | $44,284 | $10,608 | $33,676 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $42,134 | $9,295 | $32,839 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $65,400 | $13,740 | $51,660 |
| 2021 | $6,952 | $60,960 | $13,740 | $47,220 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $57,480 | $13,740 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $6,716 | $56,220 | $13,740 | $42,480 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $35,112 | $9,782 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $6,146 | $33,321 | $9,562 | $23,759 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $33,321 | $9,562 | $23,759 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $31,524 | $10,894 | $20,630 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $30,753 | $11,729 | $19,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map