Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 587-8600
78 in this area
666 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,644 - $371,000
This life tested Bennett floor plan is perfect for family living. Situated in the popular Harvest Park neighborhood, this home includes a Pulte planning center, laundry, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, staggered maple cabinets, extended Luxe Vinyl plank flooring! Minutes to dining and shopping. A tremendous value in a wonderful community! Pictures may be of similar home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14043396 Listed on: 04/16/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Stevens
Trueblood Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Alex | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Alex | $255,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $255,580 | -0.4% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $256,555 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $352,200 | $43,200 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $336,200 | $43,200 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $330,300 | $43,200 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $287,400 | $43,200 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $260,000 | $43,200 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $256,400 | $43,200 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $43,200 | $43,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mike Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 587-8600
78 in this area
666 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Melanie Scheetz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 517-0073
8 in this area
144 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ryan Stevens
Trueblood Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21633316
APN: 06-08-30-000-004.172-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.