6796 Tiddle Way Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $937,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6796 Tiddle Way, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $911,473, approximately $380 per square foot. 6796 Tiddle Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Island Creek Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and Angelus Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Dehaan Lynn C
Bought by
Dehaan David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,971
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Haddon Group Inc
Bought by
Dehaan David D and Dehaan Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehaan David D | -- | -- | |
| Dehaan David D | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehaan David D | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehaan David D | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,778 | $851,920 | $339,000 | $512,920 |
| 2024 | $8,778 | $757,670 | $304,000 | $453,670 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $768,100 | $304,000 | $464,100 |
| 2022 | $8,160 | $713,580 | $279,000 | $434,580 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $631,880 | $234,000 | $397,880 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $565,690 | $208,000 | $357,690 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $565,690 | $208,000 | $357,690 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $548,160 | $202,000 | $346,160 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $521,680 | $192,000 | $329,680 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $521,680 | $192,000 | $329,680 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $541,020 | $192,000 | $349,020 |
| 2014 | $6,473 | $581,290 | $206,000 | $375,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map