6797 Tiddle Way Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,010,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6797 Tiddle Way, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $977,028, approximately $334 per square foot. 6797 Tiddle Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Island Creek Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and Angelus Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,514 | $923,580 | $340,000 | $583,580 |
| 2023 | $9,402 | $833,100 | $305,000 | $528,100 |
| 2022 | $8,857 | $774,540 | $280,000 | $494,540 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $689,630 | $235,000 | $454,630 |
| 2020 | $7,311 | $617,740 | $209,000 | $408,740 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $617,740 | $209,000 | $408,740 |
| 2018 | $6,884 | $598,600 | $203,000 | $395,600 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $569,760 | $193,000 | $376,760 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $569,760 | $193,000 | $376,760 |
| 2015 | $6,623 | $593,440 | $193,000 | $400,440 |
| 2014 | $7,099 | $637,580 | $207,000 | $430,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map