6796 Wild Plum Ct Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6796 Wild Plum Ct, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $349,122, approximately $220 per square foot. 6796 Wild Plum Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Roa Beckett Stephany A and Beckett Terry W
Bought by
Beckett Terry W and Roa Beckett Stephany A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Roa Stephany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,850
Outstanding Balance
$25,494
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett Terry W | -- | Attorney | |
| Roa Stephany | $146,544 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roa Stephany | $131,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $97,110 | $28,000 | $69,110 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $97,110 | $28,000 | $69,110 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $76,167 | $15,067 | $61,099 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $76,167 | $15,068 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $76,167 | $15,068 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $61,926 | $12,250 | $49,676 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $61,926 | $12,250 | $49,676 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $61,926 | $12,250 | $49,676 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $53,295 | $10,087 | $43,208 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $53,295 | $10,087 | $43,208 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $53,295 | $10,087 | $43,208 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $49,810 | $9,430 | $40,380 |
| 2013 | $3,075 | $64,730 | $12,250 | $52,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map