67970 van Dyke Unit Update, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $167,323 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67970 van Dyke Unit, Update, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $195,774, approximately $195 per square foot. 67970 van Dyke Unit is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Hevel Elementary School, Cross Of Glory Lutheran School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Shkrelja
Bought by
Jitrasawad Watcharee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Krgovic Velimir and Krgovic Katarina
Bought by
Shkrelja Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Village Green Developers Llc
Bought by
Krgovic Velimir and Krgovic Katarina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jitrasawad Watcharee | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shkrelja Anthony | $129,000 | Speedy Title Agency Llc | |
| Krgovic Velimir | -- | Speedy Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $903 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $33,100 | $15,000 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,204 | $21,300 | $5,300 | $16,000 |
| 2012 | $1,204 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map