NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $355,679 - $387,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Last sale price $299,900 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,291 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautiful home in a private/wooded setting on nearly 2 acres with a wet weather creek and pond frontage in the back. So much house/property for under $300k. Plenty of yard space to throw the football, have bonfires and host a bbq/event. To get to the outdoor workshop you can take a short walk across the bridge over the creek or it has its own gated entrance/drive for vehicles. The inside of the home is currently set up with the master-suite and two other bedrooms upstairs and with an office downstairs. The office/utility room on the first floor has its own entry and half-bath nearby, so it has the potential for a downstairs master or mother-in-law suite conversion if desired. Big windows with lots of light inside, well decorated with neutral colors throughout and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. This one has the nestled-away feel but it still conveniently located near the A-rated Florida High school and Southwood area attractions. Overall a well-maintained and move-in-ready home with a newer roof (2017) and too much to list, come check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Wells

Farm Credit of Northwest Flori Listed on: 08/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison Vila

Manausa, Shaw, & Minacci, PA License #3117875

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-32-16-08- B-004-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Lot: 4
  • Miscellaneous: Fenced - Partial, Septic Tank
  • Road Frontage Type: Maint - Private
  • Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 160.37
  • Style Exterior: Colonial
  • Subdivision: PRIORITY WOODS UNREC
  • Tax Database Id: 9
  • Tax Item Number: 321608 B0040
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • L V T Date: 08/05/2021
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1870
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Directions: From Apalachee Pkwy turn on Louvinia for 2 miles and then left on Priority Lane
  • Elementary School: CONLEY ELEMENTARY
  • Geo Longitude: -84.127881
  • High School: Florida High/Rickards
  • Middle School: Florida High/Fairview
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/Pergo Type, Sheet Vinyl
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator w/Ice, Washer, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Floor Plan: Bedroom - Split Plan, Story - Two MBR Up
  • Kitchen Dim: 12x10
  • Living Area Description: Separate Family Room, Separate Dining Room, Separate Kitchen, Separate Living Room
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 17x14
  • Other Rooms: Garage Enclosed, Porch - Covered, Study/Office, Utility Room - Inside, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Siding - Vinyl
  • Frontageview: Stream/Creek Frontage
  • Number Of Acres: 1.8

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Driveway Only

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utility Provider: TALQ: Water, TALQ: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 250x420x180x415
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1851
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12073-32-16-08- B-004-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Michael R and Thompson Richardson Carol
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-9.09%
Current Estimated Value
$374,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%
Original Mortgage
$306,797
Outstanding Balance
$277,943
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,227

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Cole Justice Wayne and Oven Cole Sabrina Madeleine
Bought by
Richardson Michael R and Thompson Richardson Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,240
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Oven Hamilton S
Bought by
Cole Justice Wayne and Ovencole Sabrina Madeleine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
7.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Grey $299,900 Tallahassee Title Group Llc
Richardson Michael R $242,800 None Available
Cole Justice Wayne $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Grey $306,797
Previous Owner Richardson Michael R $194,240
Previous Owner Cole Justice Wayne $102,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $299,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $160 / Sq Ft
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $168 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $329,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,488 $238,517 -- --
2024 $3,176 $231,795 -- --
2023 $3,093 $225,044 $0 $0
2022 $3,106 $218,489 $30,000 $188,489
2021 $1,915 $166,681 $0 $0
2020 $1,851 $164,380 $0 $0
2019 $1,823 $160,684 $0 $0
2018 $1,801 $157,688 $0 $0
2017 $1,781 $154,445 $0 $0
2016 $1,765 $151,268 $0 $0
2015 $2,061 $150,216 $0 $0
2014 $2,061 $165,483 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 335754

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 32-16-08-00B-004.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.