Estimated Value: $70,774 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6799 Terry Rd, Byram, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $143,944, approximately $143 per square foot. 6799 Terry Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $3,810 | $1,800 | $2,010 |
| 2024 | $460 | $3,824 | $1,800 | $2,024 |
| 2023 | $460 | $3,824 | $1,800 | $2,024 |
| 2022 | $450 | $3,824 | $1,800 | $2,024 |
| 2021 | $450 | $3,824 | $1,800 | $2,024 |
| 2020 | $436 | $3,765 | $1,800 | $1,965 |
| 2019 | $433 | $3,765 | $1,800 | $1,965 |
| 2018 | $433 | $3,765 | $1,800 | $1,965 |
| 2017 | $423 | $3,765 | $1,800 | $1,965 |
| 2016 | $423 | $3,765 | $1,800 | $1,965 |
| 2015 | $419 | $3,737 | $1,800 | $1,937 |
| 2014 | $412 | $3,737 | $1,800 | $1,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map