67R Pent Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $602,810 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67R Pent Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $678,953, approximately $289 per square foot. 67R Pent Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Holloway Brian E and Dandrea Jessica R
Bought by
Lombardi 3Rd Charles F and Zavednak Stacey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi 3Rd Charles F | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardi 3Rd Charles F | $346,700 | |
| Closed | Lombardi 3Rd Charles F | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Lombardi 3Rd Charles F | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,741 | $287,280 | $99,080 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $10,256 | $287,280 | $99,120 | $188,160 |
| 2023 | $9,992 | $287,280 | $99,120 | $188,160 |
| 2022 | $9,931 | $287,280 | $99,120 | $188,160 |
| 2021 | $10,216 | $287,280 | $99,120 | $188,160 |
| 2020 | $9,618 | $268,800 | $99,680 | $169,120 |
| 2019 | $9,647 | $268,800 | $99,680 | $169,120 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $268,800 | $99,680 | $169,120 |
| 2017 | $10,618 | $268,800 | $99,680 | $169,120 |
| 2016 | $9,491 | $268,800 | $99,680 | $169,120 |
| 2015 | $9,820 | $291,060 | $135,520 | $155,540 |
| 2014 | $9,669 | $291,060 | $135,520 | $155,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map