Estimated Value: $89,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 4th St, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $106,480, approximately $79 per square foot. 68 4th St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 | $6,400 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map