68 Apple Mt Rd Cornish, ME 04020
Estimated Value: $427,743 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Apple Mt Rd, Cornish, ME 04020 and is currently estimated at $473,186, approximately $251 per square foot. 68 Apple Mt Rd is a home located in York County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Burbank Michael A
Bought by
Anderson Robyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Faye Jeffrey R
Bought by
Faye Robyn A G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Robyn A | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Robyn A | -- | -- | |
| Faye Robyn A G | -- | -- | |
| Faye Robyn A G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faye Robyn A G | $47,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $436,600 | $80,700 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $428,400 | $77,000 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $240,200 | $60,800 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $240,200 | $60,800 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $240,200 | $60,800 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $240,200 | $60,800 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $240,200 | $60,800 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $240,200 | $60,800 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $240,200 | $60,800 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $244,500 | $60,800 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $199,800 | $60,800 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map