68 Aurora Dr Warwick, RI 02889
Conimicut-Shawomet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,599 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Aurora Dr, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $369,650, approximately $427 per square foot. 68 Aurora Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $307,200 | $109,000 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $251,800 | $94,800 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $251,800 | $94,800 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $173,300 | $55,700 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $173,300 | $55,700 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $173,300 | $55,700 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $173,300 | $55,700 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $128,700 | $55,700 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $128,700 | $55,700 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $128,700 | $55,700 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $119,600 | $58,300 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $119,600 | $58,300 | $61,300 |
| 2013 | $2,367 | $119,600 | $58,300 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map