68 Barnard Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,026,765 - $1,186,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,846
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Barnard Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,112,941, approximately $391 per square foot. 68 Barnard Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Lin Hrong Jer
Bought by
Quraishi Kudsiya M and Quarishi Yasmeen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,800
Outstanding Balance
$183,401
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$929,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Bought by
Lin Hrongjer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quraishi Kudsiya M | $541,000 | -- | |
| Lin Hrongjer | -- | -- | |
| Lin Hrongjer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quraishi Kudsiya M | $432,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Hrongjer | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,509 | $877,800 | $371,500 | $506,300 |
| 2024 | $12,145 | $826,200 | $344,300 | $481,900 |
| 2023 | $11,538 | $791,700 | $327,000 | $464,700 |
| 2022 | $11,538 | $743,400 | $306,000 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $11,310 | $683,800 | $281,400 | $402,400 |
| 2020 | $10,739 | $673,300 | $276,400 | $396,900 |
| 2019 | $10,976 | $591,400 | $286,000 | $305,400 |
| 2018 | $10,840 | $591,400 | $286,000 | $305,400 |
| 2017 | $10,651 | $591,400 | $286,000 | $305,400 |
| 2016 | $10,361 | $591,400 | $286,000 | $305,400 |
| 2015 | $10,255 | $591,400 | $286,000 | $305,400 |
| 2014 | $10,166 | $591,400 | $286,000 | $305,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map