76 Fairmount Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $953,132 - $1,208,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,639
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Fairmount Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,077,533, approximately $408 per square foot. 76 Fairmount Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,709 | $821,700 | $374,700 | $447,000 |
| 2024 | $11,372 | $773,400 | $347,300 | $426,100 |
| 2023 | $10,942 | $741,300 | $329,800 | $411,500 |
| 2022 | $10,942 | $705,000 | $308,700 | $396,300 |
| 2021 | $9,897 | $649,000 | $283,800 | $365,200 |
| 2020 | $10,200 | $639,500 | $278,800 | $360,700 |
| 2019 | $10,906 | $587,600 | $294,900 | $292,700 |
| 2018 | $10,771 | $587,600 | $294,900 | $292,700 |
| 2017 | $10,583 | $587,600 | $294,900 | $292,700 |
| 2016 | $10,295 | $587,600 | $294,900 | $292,700 |
| 2015 | $10,189 | $587,600 | $294,900 | $292,700 |
| 2014 | $10,101 | $587,600 | $294,900 | $292,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map