68 Beaver St Brooklyn, NY 11206
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $1,740,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Beaver St, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $1,156,333, approximately $428 per square foot. 68 Beaver St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 Carlos Tapia, Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bed-Stuy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Marcelino
Bought by
Michisaki Akemi K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Roldan Elena and Roldan Ruben
Bought by
Flores Amado
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michisaki Akemi K | $375,000 | -- | |
| Michisaki Akemi K | $375,000 | -- | |
| Flores Amado | $300,000 | -- | |
| Flores Amado | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Amado | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,814 | $85,980 | $18,360 | $67,620 |
| 2025 | $3,778 | $65,400 | $18,360 | $47,040 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $67,740 | $18,360 | $49,380 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $80,760 | $18,360 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $88,500 | $18,360 | $70,140 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $82,680 | $18,360 | $64,320 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $69,120 | $18,360 | $50,760 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $74,040 | $18,360 | $55,680 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $14,808 | $4,451 | $10,357 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $13,971 | $4,602 | $9,369 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $13,194 | $5,434 | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $13,186 | $5,512 | $7,674 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $13,063 | $6,557 | $6,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map