68 Bountiful Ave Longmont, CO 80501
Quail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,593 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Bountiful Ave, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $708,148, approximately $264 per square foot. 68 Bountiful Ave is a home with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Niwot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Sapkota Toyanath and Devkota Sarawoti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,975
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapkota Toyanath | $530,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sapkota Toyanath | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $43,663 | $7,294 | $36,369 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $43,663 | $7,294 | $36,369 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $43,001 | $7,839 | $38,847 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $36,557 | $6,074 | $30,483 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $37,609 | $6,249 | $31,360 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $16,153 | $16,153 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $15,370 | $15,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $523 | $5,510 | $5,510 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $5,510 | $5,510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map