68 Chanteclair Farm Ln Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $283,998 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Chanteclair Farm Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $426,750, approximately $487 per square foot. 68 Chanteclair Farm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Troia Tony F
Bought by
Abundant Forest Gardening Initiative Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abundant Forest Gardening Initiative Llc | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $232,126 | $36,400 | $195,726 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $232,126 | $36,400 | $195,726 |
| 2023 | $807 | $106,331 | $21,600 | $84,731 |
| 2022 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $509 | $55,691 | $21,600 | $34,091 |
| 2019 | $459 | $46,766 | $20,700 | $26,066 |
| 2018 | $285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,700 | $20,700 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,700 | $20,700 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map