Estimated Value: $741,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$741,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Chipmunk Run Rd, Acton, ME 04001 and is currently estimated at $741,000, approximately $741,000 per square foot. 68 Chipmunk Run Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Acton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Faso Matthew
Bought by
Michelle S Contey and Michelle Contey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Lee Todd and Lee Michelle
Bought by
Faso Matthew and Contey Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Johnstone William and Johnstone Janet E
Bought by
Lee Michelle and Lee Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Johnstone William and Johnstone Janet E
Bought by
Lee Michelle and Lee Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle S Contey | -- | -- | |
| Faso Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Faso Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Faso Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Lee Michelle | $420,000 | -- | |
| Lee Michelle | $420,000 | -- | |
| Lee Michelle | $420,000 | -- | |
| Lee Michelle | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faso Matthew | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Michelle | $325,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Michelle | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Michelle | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $772,852 | $638,000 | $134,852 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $772,852 | $638,000 | $134,852 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $772,852 | $638,000 | $134,852 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $329,894 | $230,544 | $99,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map