68 Countisbury Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $635,434
Studio
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $628,217, approximately $522 per square foot. 68 Countisbury Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Easton Hazell
Bought by
Sinclair Paula Kong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Paula Kong | $252,000 | Beverly Esq Scotman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,890 | $415 | $220 | $195 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $408 | $216 | $192 |
| 2023 | $9,783 | $421 | $223 | $198 |
| 2022 | $9,783 | $415 | $220 | $195 |
| 2021 | $13,257 | $413 | $219 | $194 |
| 2020 | $14,830 | $777 | $495 | $282 |
| 2019 | $11,731 | $777 | $495 | $282 |
| 2018 | $11,077 | $777 | $0 | $0 |