93 Countisbury Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $689,673 - $715,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $702,337, approximately $560 per square foot. 93 Countisbury Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Word Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Naidu Christopher and Seepersaud Jennel A
Bought by
Naidu Jaycent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Federman Harvey and Federman Joan Naso
Bought by
Naidu Christopher and Seepersaud Jennel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,499
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naidu Jaycent | $675,000 | Security Ttl Guarantee Corp | |
| Naidu Christopher | $395,850 | Security Title Guarantee Cor | |