68 Cypress View Dr Unit 68 Naples, FL 34113
South Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,174 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Cypress View Dr Unit 68, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $432,044, approximately $177 per square foot. 68 Cypress View Dr Unit 68 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Structural Evolution Inc
Bought by
Bickerton Brian and Bickerton Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
York Clifford G and York Martha O
Bought by
Can Am Roofing 1993 Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Alvarez Paul H and Alvarez Annette K
Bought by
York Clifford G and York Martha O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Murphy George E
Bought by
Alvarez Paul H and Alvarez Annette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickerton Brian | -- | Attorney | |
| Can Am Roofing 1993 Limited | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| York Clifford G | $210,000 | -- | |