72 Cypress View Dr Unit 72 Naples, FL 34113
South Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Cypress View Dr Unit 72, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $343,806, approximately $178 per square foot. 72 Cypress View Dr Unit 72 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Bearman Bernard L and Bearman Peggy
Bought by
Tartarini Richard and Doran Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$53,375
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$290,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartarini Richard | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tartarini Richard | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |