68 Davis Rd Orinda, CA 94563
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,689,867 - $1,954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Davis Rd, Orinda, CA 94563 and is currently estimated at $1,873,467, approximately $794 per square foot. 68 Davis Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Glorietta Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Lathrop Duane L and Lathrop Ann Valerie
Bought by
Lathrop Duane L and Lathrop Valerie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lathrop Duane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $156,881 | $61,248 | $95,633 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $153,806 | $60,048 | $93,758 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $150,791 | $58,871 | $91,920 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $147,835 | $57,717 | $90,118 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $144,937 | $56,586 | $88,351 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $140,640 | $54,908 | $85,732 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $137,883 | $53,832 | $84,051 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $135,180 | $52,777 | $82,403 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $132,531 | $51,743 | $80,788 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $130,541 | $50,966 | $79,575 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $127,985 | $49,968 | $78,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map