68 Deer Acres Rd Raymond, ME 04071
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Deer Acres Rd, Raymond, ME 04071 and is currently estimated at $547,892, approximately $698 per square foot. 68 Deer Acres Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Windham Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Beardsley Jana L and Beardsley Craig F
Bought by
Ng Alex and Chadburn Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,584
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Moore Randall A
Bought by
Beardsley Jana L and Beardsley Craig F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,320
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Alex | -- | -- | |
| Beardsley Jana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ng Alex | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beardsley Jana L | $135,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $442,900 | $281,600 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $442,900 | $281,600 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $251,200 | $131,800 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $251,200 | $131,800 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $232,200 | $131,800 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $232,200 | $131,800 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $232,200 | $131,800 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $232,200 | $131,800 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $201,800 | $121,700 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $201,800 | $121,700 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $201,800 | $121,700 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $201,800 | $121,700 | $80,100 |
| 2012 | $3,198 | $201,752 | $121,650 | $80,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map