68 E Mountain Rd Hillsborough, NJ 08844
Estimated Value: $752,719 - $909,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,722
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 E Mountain Rd, Hillsborough, NJ 08844 and is currently estimated at $826,180, approximately $303 per square foot. 68 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hillsborough High School, Cherry Blossom Montessori School, and Brighthorizons at Hillsborough.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Ludvigsen Phil
Bought by
Werlen Guy and Jacinto Estela Werlen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Zappaocosta Anita Morello
Bought by
Ludvigsen Pillip and Ludvigsen Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Sold by
Kitashima Clifford K and Kitashima Sandra
Bought by
Zappacosta Mark and Zappacosta Anita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1988
Sold by
Fressinet Jean-Louis and Fressinet B
Bought by
Kitashima Clifford K and Kitashima Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werlen Guy | $585,000 | -- | |
| Ludvigsen Pillip | $290,500 | -- | |
| Zappacosta Mark | $251,000 | -- | |
| Kitashima Clifford K | $292,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ludvigsen Pillip | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,820 | $547,800 | $208,500 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $10,820 | $504,900 | $193,500 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $10,830 | $503,000 | $189,800 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $10,939 | $489,900 | $174,800 | $315,100 |
| 2021 | $11,104 | $472,900 | $156,000 | $316,900 |
| 2020 | $10,912 | $457,700 | $129,000 | $328,700 |
| 2019 | $10,462 | $435,200 | $104,700 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $10,433 | $431,300 | $94,900 | $336,400 |
| 2017 | $9,638 | $399,100 | $88,400 | $310,700 |
| 2016 | $9,668 | $400,500 | $98,200 | $302,300 |
| 2015 | $9,588 | $402,200 | $98,200 | $304,000 |
| 2014 | $10,312 | $441,800 | $136,000 | $305,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map