68 Eimer St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $503,350 - $618,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Eimer St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $567,338, approximately $553 per square foot. 68 Eimer St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Hollowell Michael J and Hollowell Lee A
Bought by
Lee Ann Hollowell Irt and Pereira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ann Hollowell Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,951 | $1,500 | $195 | $1,305 |
| 2023 | $6,951 | $1,500 | $195 | $1,305 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $1,500 | $195 | $1,305 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $1,500 | $195 | $1,305 |
| 2020 | $6,402 | $1,500 | $195 | $1,305 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $1,500 | $195 | $1,305 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $1,500 | $195 | $1,305 |