68 Fenway Dr Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,236 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Fenway Dr, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $349,559, approximately $245 per square foot. 68 Fenway Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Mcintosh Felicia R
Bought by
Pontes Brian R and Pontes Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,320
Outstanding Balance
$85,116
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pontes Brian R | $202,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pontes Brian R | $162,320 | |
| Closed | Pontes Brian R | $40,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $322,600 | $52,400 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $305,600 | $52,400 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $280,500 | $49,900 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $240,500 | $49,900 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $213,100 | $45,400 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $213,000 | $45,400 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $195,700 | $45,400 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $198,100 | $45,400 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $196,900 | $45,300 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $184,700 | $45,300 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $170,100 | $45,300 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map