68 Fleming Dr Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $236,723 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Fleming Dr, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $249,181, approximately $184 per square foot. 68 Fleming Dr is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Prendergast Karen R
Bought by
Lumpkin Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Raymond Leamons and Raymond Loretta
Bought by
Ruth Prendergast Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,240
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Bought by
Leamons Raymond M and Leamons Loretta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1991
Bought by
Creative Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Bought by
Munford Dvelopment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumpkin Michael R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ruth Prendergast Karen | $108,000 | -- | |
| Leamons Raymond M | $73,500 | -- | |
| Creative Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Munford Dvelopment Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munford Dvelopment Co | $111,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,700 | $10,500 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,700 | $10,500 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $52,700 | $10,500 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $37,050 | $7,725 | $29,325 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $37,050 | $7,725 | $29,325 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $37,050 | $7,725 | $29,325 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $29,825 | $5,950 | $23,875 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $29,825 | $5,950 | $23,875 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $29,825 | $5,950 | $23,875 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $29,825 | $5,950 | $23,875 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $29,825 | $5,950 | $23,875 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $29,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map