68 Glendale St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,095 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Glendale St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $282,024, approximately $309 per square foot. 68 Glendale St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1970
Bought by
Pearl Dennis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl Dennis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pearl Dennis H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $197,500 | $76,400 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $192,500 | $74,900 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $174,300 | $68,100 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $151,400 | $59,200 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $138,800 | $53,800 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $132,800 | $53,800 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $127,400 | $53,800 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $122,200 | $51,300 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $125,700 | $51,300 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $123,400 | $51,300 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $132,400 | $51,300 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $132,400 | $51,300 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map