68 Green Turtle Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,733 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Green Turtle Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $417,183, approximately $205 per square foot. 68 Green Turtle Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Silvey Brenda
Bought by
Silvey Brenda and Hastings Steven B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Silvey Brenda
Bought by
Hastings Steven B and Silvey Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton
Bought by
Silvey Kenneth and Silvey Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,424
Interest Rate
3.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Silvey Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,424
Interest Rate
3.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvey Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document | |