Estimated Value: $278,000 - $1,095,138
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Gunnell Rd, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $686,569, approximately $1,144 per square foot. 68 Gunnell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Paski Nicholas R
Bought by
Jenkins Junior L and Jenkins Simone K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Junior L | $1,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $327,904 | $147,144 | $180,760 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $298,097 | $117,947 | $180,150 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $296,877 | $117,947 | $178,930 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $262,840 | $85,740 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $238,348 | $64,612 | $173,736 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $232,597 | $58,862 | $173,735 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $232,324 | $58,862 | $173,462 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $255,436 | $58,862 | $196,574 |
| 2017 | $7,346 | $255,113 | $58,268 | $196,845 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,141 | $58,268 | $172,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map