68 Hermon St Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $743,523
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Hermon St, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $714,881, approximately $489 per square foot. 68 Hermon St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Cataldo Roberta L and Ruzzo Wendy
Bought by
Cataldo Roberta L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Cataldo Robert L
Bought by
Cataldo Roberta L and Ruzzo Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,522
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cataldo Roberta L | -- | -- | |
| Cataldo Roberta L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cataldo Roberta L | $205,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $653,000 | $370,400 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $653,100 | $356,000 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $598,900 | $325,900 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $528,700 | $290,900 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $489,600 | $259,700 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $489,600 | $259,700 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $459,300 | $239,300 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $415,400 | $205,400 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $377,600 | $181,800 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $5,373 | $349,600 | $158,100 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $340,800 | $153,500 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $315,700 | $142,700 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map