76 Hermon St Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Hermon St, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $782,842, approximately $418 per square foot. 76 Hermon St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Benson Robert F and Benson Jeannette
Bought by
Tarantino Carl V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarantino Carl V | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarantino Carl V | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Tarantino Carl V | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $695,300 | $347,500 | $347,800 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $683,100 | $334,000 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $587,000 | $305,700 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $526,400 | $272,700 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $489,000 | $243,500 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $397,300 | $243,500 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $371,200 | $224,400 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $337,100 | $192,600 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $313,000 | $170,500 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $290,800 | $148,300 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $282,900 | $144,000 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $258,100 | $133,900 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map