68 Holmes Rd Fort Edward, NY 12828
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Holmes Rd, Fort Edward, NY 12828 and is currently estimated at $386,644, approximately $216 per square foot. 68 Holmes Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Jordan P
Bought by
Wilson Joseph A and Durkee-Wilson Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joseph A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $213,400 | $40,100 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $213,400 | $40,100 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $213,400 | $40,100 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $213,400 | $40,100 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $203,200 | $40,100 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $203,200 | $40,100 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $7,057 | $197,300 | $40,100 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $7,057 | $171,600 | $40,100 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $6,716 | $163,400 | $40,100 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $6,702 | $163,400 | $40,100 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,400 | $40,100 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,400 | $40,100 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map