68 Jonathon Dr New Ulm, MN 56073
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $655,064
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Jonathon Dr, New Ulm, MN 56073 and is currently estimated at $584,016, approximately $231 per square foot. 68 Jonathon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and New Ulm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Strandmark Patricia A
Bought by
Frederick Brent R and Frederick Deann R D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Kjellberg Gregory B and Kjellberg Jerilyn A
Bought by
Strandmark Dale A and Strandmark Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Brent R | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Strandmark Dale A | $113,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,688 | $637,500 | $101,300 | $536,200 |
| 2024 | $9,688 | $615,400 | $101,300 | $514,100 |
| 2023 | $9,122 | $591,000 | $101,300 | $489,700 |
| 2022 | $7,882 | $529,600 | $88,000 | $441,600 |
| 2021 | $7,588 | $466,500 | $88,000 | $378,500 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $454,700 | $88,000 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $95,700 | $95,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $994 | $77,700 | $77,000 | $700 |
| 2017 | $994 | $58,800 | $58,100 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map