68 Joyce St Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $145,969
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Joyce St, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently estimated at $126,742, approximately $75 per square foot. 68 Joyce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pugliese Elementary School, East Garfield Elementary School, and Wells Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Hayes Joseph A and Hayes Donna L
Bought by
Hayes Andrew and Hayes Bethany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,838
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Andrew | $90,000 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Andrew | $77,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $41,860 | $3,395 | $38,465 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $41,860 | $3,395 | $38,465 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $33,846 | $2,888 | $30,958 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $33,846 | $2,888 | $30,958 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $33,846 | $2,888 | $30,958 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $30,660 | $2,625 | $28,035 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $402 | $20,160 | $2,450 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map