68 Lancaster Blvd Okatie, SC 29909
Berkeley Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,022 - $1,476,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Lancaster Blvd, Okatie, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $1,374,006, approximately $505 per square foot. 68 Lancaster Blvd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Skwarek Raymond J
Bought by
Raymond J Skwarek Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Presogna Anthony I
Bought by
Skwarek Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Presogna Anthony I
Bought by
Presogna Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Berkeley Hall Llc
Bought by
Presogna Anthony I and Presogna Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond J Skwarek Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Skwarek Raymond J | $1,160,000 | Mikkelson Law Firm Llc | |
| Presogna Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Presogna Anthony I | $389,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skwarek Raymond J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Presogna Anthony I | $359,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,503 | $46,400 | $4,000 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $46,400 | $4,000 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $22,968 | $2,800 | $20,168 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $22,968 | $2,800 | $20,168 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $22,968 | $2,800 | $20,168 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $22,968 | $2,800 | $20,168 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map