68 Locust Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Locust Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $203,444, approximately $143 per square foot. 68 Locust Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Powell Amber R
Bought by
Powell Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Powell Amber R
Bought by
Powell Amber R and Henry-Grissom Karen Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Ayoob George M
Bought by
Powell Amber R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Amber R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell Amber R | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Amber R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $140,200 | $9,000 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $235 | $58,800 | $10,000 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $235 | $58,800 | $10,000 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $244 | $58,000 | $8,500 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $244 | $58,000 | $8,500 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $283 | $67,300 | $8,500 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $283 | $67,300 | $8,500 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $263 | $62,500 | $8,500 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $263 | $62,500 | $8,500 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,800 | $18,000 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,000 | $13,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map