99 Walnut Ct Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $213,679 - $239,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Walnut Ct, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $227,170, approximately $131 per square foot. 99 Walnut Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $184,900 | $9,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $461 | $115,300 | $10,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $461 | $115,300 | $10,000 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $467 | $111,200 | $8,500 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $467 | $111,200 | $8,500 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $444 | $105,700 | $8,500 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $444 | $105,700 | $8,500 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $413 | $98,300 | $8,500 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $413 | $98,300 | $8,500 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $18,000 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,500 | $13,500 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map