68 Main St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Main St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $540,356, approximately $269 per square foot. 68 Main St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Osley William S and Osley Robert P
Bought by
Osley Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,824
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Osley Robert P and Osley William S
Bought by
Osley Robert P and Osley William S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osley Robert P | $150,000 | -- | |
| Osley Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osley Robert P | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $541,200 | $233,900 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $7,552 | $493,300 | $215,200 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $466,200 | $203,300 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $447,600 | $194,300 | $253,300 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $410,300 | $176,300 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $410,300 | $176,300 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $383,100 | $165,000 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $391,200 | $165,000 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $383,400 | $165,000 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $381,500 | $165,000 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $364,300 | $158,300 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $4,599 | $363,000 | $158,300 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map