68 Mayberry Dr E Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Mayberry Dr E, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $253,182, approximately $183 per square foot. 68 Mayberry Dr E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Wojdyla Michael J and Wojdyla Jenny
Bought by
Wojdyla Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Keane Marie Seegert
Bought by
Jurkowski & Kelchlin Mary & Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojdyla Jenny | -- | None Available | |
| Jurkowski & Kelchlin Mary & Tr | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,847 | $185,000 | $17,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $185,000 | $17,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $185,000 | $17,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $185,000 | $17,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $160,600 | $17,000 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $124,000 | $13,100 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $124,000 | $13,100 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $124,000 | $13,100 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $4,646 | $124,000 | $13,100 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $124,000 | $13,100 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $13,100 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $13,100 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map