68 Mount Vernon Ave Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $173,081 - $250,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $206,520, approximately $117 per square foot. 68 Mount Vernon Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $69,200 | $16,500 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map