68 Oak Ridge Tr Deerfield, WI 53531
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Oak Ridge Tr, Deerfield, WI 53531 and is currently estimated at $497,384. 68 Oak Ridge Tr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Deerfield Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Zarracina Alan
Bought by
Gremar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Savannah Parkway Llc
Bought by
Zarracina Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gremar Llc | $52,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zarracina Alan | $440,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $477,000 | $128,500 | $348,500 |
| 2024 | $86 | $4,200 | $4,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $91 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $80 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map