68 Pace Dr S West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $1,192,322 - $1,478,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Pace Dr S, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $1,379,331, approximately $459 per square foot. 68 Pace Dr S is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Turri Ralph M and Turri Margaret A
Bought by
Ditaranto Eugene and Ditaranto Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,741
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditaranto Eugene | $775,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ditaranto Eugene | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $19,491 | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $19,491 | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $20,061 | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $19,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $20,203 | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $19,114 | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,100 | $24,400 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map