68 Pilgrim Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Pilgrim Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,000,881, approximately $478 per square foot. 68 Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Winn Brook Properties
Bought by
Mausolf Frank and Marrine Lauren A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,969
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Bill Patricia and Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Winn Brook Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Sold by
Singer Margaret
Bought by
Bill Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mausolf Frank | $700,000 | -- | |
| Winn Brook Properties | $332,000 | -- | |
| Bill Patricia | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mausolf Frank | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Patricia | $75,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Patricia | $126,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Patricia | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,144 | $931,800 | $429,700 | $502,100 |
| 2024 | $10,715 | $874,000 | $404,400 | $469,600 |
| 2023 | $10,357 | $819,400 | $388,800 | $430,600 |
| 2022 | $9,962 | $746,800 | $353,100 | $393,700 |
| 2021 | $9,553 | $701,900 | $332,900 | $369,000 |
| 2020 | $9,347 | $686,800 | $317,800 | $369,000 |
| 2019 | $6,872 | $686,800 | $317,800 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $8,971 | $687,400 | $302,700 | $384,700 |
| 2017 | $4,593 | $340,500 | $258,300 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $318,800 | $237,300 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $4,299 | $311,100 | $237,300 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map