12 Braemore Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Braemore Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,130,156, approximately $372 per square foot. 12 Braemore Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Lemmo Steven E and Lemmo Patrick April
Bought by
Riley Mary E and Ritchie Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Mary E | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Mary E | $201,200 | |
| Closed | Riley Mary E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Riley Mary E | $196,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Mary E | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,887 | $993,900 | $426,500 | $567,400 |
| 2024 | $11,388 | $928,900 | $401,400 | $527,500 |
| 2023 | $11,001 | $870,300 | $386,200 | $484,100 |
| 2022 | $10,731 | $804,400 | $351,000 | $453,400 |
| 2021 | $10,288 | $755,900 | $330,900 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $10,084 | $740,900 | $315,900 | $425,000 |
| 2019 | $9,417 | $740,900 | $315,900 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $9,337 | $715,500 | $300,800 | $414,700 |
| 2017 | $8,941 | $662,800 | $256,000 | $406,800 |
| 2016 | $8,658 | $638,000 | $235,000 | $403,000 |
| 2015 | $8,186 | $592,300 | $235,000 | $357,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map