19 Braemore Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Braemore Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $692,690, approximately $539 per square foot. 19 Braemore Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Hamilton Gordon D and Hamilton Carol A
Bought by
Hamilton Ret and Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Neville John B and Neville Margaret R
Bought by
Hamilton Gordon D and Hamilton Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Gordon D | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Gordon D | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Gordon D | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $561,300 | $425,500 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $531,500 | $400,500 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $511,900 | $385,400 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $474,800 | $350,400 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $442,200 | $330,300 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $5,907 | $434,000 | $315,300 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $434,000 | $315,300 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $387,100 | $300,300 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $349,300 | $255,400 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $327,400 | $234,400 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $4,410 | $319,100 | $234,400 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map