$1,950,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,246 Sq Ft
3,498 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$868 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

108 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Clubhouse
  • Modern Architecture
  • Eastwood Elementary Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3-minute walk to Mosaic Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful home in Eastwood Village. This residence features a modern kitchen with sleek white cabinetry, a large center island, white Caesarstone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator. The open-concept layout offers a spacious living room and a separate dining area. All new cabinet in full house.The home includes 4 bedrooms, highlighted by a generous primary suite with soaring ceilings and a large walk-in closet. The downstairs bedroom is comfortably sized. A full laundry room with a sink, washer, and dryer is also included. Convenient nearby parking! A community park, two pools, multiple BBQ areas, a basketball court, and tennis courts are just one block away. Zoned for top-rated Irvine schools and within walking distance of Eastwood Elementary. Close to grocery stores, shopping, restaurants, and bars.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fiona Li

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 949-383-6558 License #02053406 Listed on: 11/19/2025

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Yi Jin

Keller Williams Realty Irvine License #02172904

Keller Williams Realty Irvine

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,246 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 17956
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93029727
  • $3,424 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 100 Units
  • Eastwood Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,498 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Northwood Park (PK)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93029727
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2246.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 868.21
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath

• Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Glass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Outdoor Cooking Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 150.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: eastwood
  • Phone: 9498332600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Park
  • Association Management: marin

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Front Yard, Garden, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0803
  • Latitude Manual: 33.71490000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract Number: 17956
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3424.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$2,190,000
Sold Price
$1,950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$240,000
-10.96%
Views
105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Zhang Jingna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$799,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Irvine Community Development Company Llc
Bought by
Irvine Pacific Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$799,500
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,950,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $1,230,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $799,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $1,950,000 0.0% $868 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $1,950,000 -1.5% $868 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $1,980,000 -2.8% $882 / Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Price Changed $2,038,000 -2.5% $907 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $2,090,000 -4.6% $931 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $2,190,000 0.0% $975 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Rented $6,100 +3.4% --
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Price Changed $5,900 +1.7% $3 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Price Changed $5,800 -7.9% $3 / Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Price Changed $6,300 -3.1% $3 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Price Changed $6,500 -13.3% $3 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Rent $7,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,970 $1,372,085 $885,115 $486,970
2024 $16,970 $1,345,182 $867,760 $477,422
2023 $16,644 $1,318,806 $850,745 $468,061
2022 $16,363 $1,292,948 $834,064 $458,884
2021 $16,092 $1,267,597 $817,710 $449,887
2020 $15,971 $1,254,600 $809,326 $445,274
2019 $7,408 $433,300 $18,323 $414,977
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS25262777

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-297-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.