68 S 5th St Unit A Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 S 5th St Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $812,460, approximately $527 per square foot. 68 S 5th St Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Northrup Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
18 West Llc
Bought by
Gao Zhengqing and Huang Yanyu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Hui Dee Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Zhengqing | $883,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hui Dee Dee | $533,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $669,467 | $267,534 | $401,933 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $656,341 | $262,289 | $394,052 |
| 2023 | $7,807 | $643,473 | $257,147 | $386,326 |
| 2022 | $7,416 | $630,856 | $252,105 | $378,751 |
| 2021 | $7,335 | $618,487 | $247,162 | $371,325 |
| 2020 | $7,294 | $612,146 | $244,628 | $367,518 |
| 2019 | $7,066 | $600,144 | $239,832 | $360,312 |
| 2018 | $7,126 | $588,378 | $235,130 | $353,248 |
| 2017 | $7,024 | $576,842 | $230,520 | $346,322 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $565,532 | $226,000 | $339,532 |
| 2015 | $6,430 | $557,038 | $222,606 | $334,432 |
| 2014 | $6,341 | $546,127 | $218,246 | $327,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map